Major shareholders

Urban Logistics REIT plc has issued Share Capital of 255,045,821 Ordinary Shares.

Significant shareholders as at 30 September 2020:

NameHolding %
Rathbone Investment Management, LTD11,352,2286.02
Franklin Templeton Fund Management10,850,0005.75
Legal & General Investment Management7,179,8763.81
Sir John Beckwith7,055,0003.74
Janus Henderson Investors6,898,2293.66
Raymond James Investment Services6,795,6183.60
Hawksmoor Investment Management6,575,0003.49
JM Finn6,145,3933.26
Allianz Global Investors5,950,9173.16

Percentage of shares not in public hands – 5.70%

Share Graph
Share Series
Investment Calculator